PM-7200 Module Series

Features and Benefits

  •  -40 to 85°C wide operating temperature
  • IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant

Certifications

Download datasheet

Introduction

The PM-7200 Module Series includes Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the PT Series rackmount Ethernet switches. IEEE 1588 interface modules provide hardware-based PTP functions for precise time synchronization across the network.

Specifications

Ethernet Software Features
Time Management PTP models: IEEE 1588 PTP v1/v2 (hardware-based)
Redundancy Protocols PM-7200-PHR-PTP Series: HSR, PRP
Ethernet Interface
Combo Ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP) PM-7200-2GTXSFP: 2
PM-7200-4GTXSFP: 4
10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports PRP/HSR Ports PM-7200-4GTX-PHR-PTP: 2
100/1000BaseSFP PRP/HSR Ports PM-7200-4GSFP-PHR-PTP: 2
10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) PM-7200-4GTX-PHR-PTP: 2
100/1000BaseSFP Ports PM-7200-4GSFP-PHR-PTP: 2
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) PM-7200-2TX Series: 2
PM-7200-4TX Series: 4
PM-7200-8TX: 8
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (M12 D-coded 4-pin female connector) PM-7200-4M12: 4
100BaseSFP Slots PM-7200-8SFP: 8
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) PM-7200-1MSC: 1
PM-7200-2MSC Series: 2
PM-7200-4MS Series: 4
PM-7200-6MSC: 6
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector) PM-7200-1MST: 1
PM-7200-2MST Series: 2
PM-7200-4MST Series: 4
PM-7200-6MST: 6
100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) PM-7200-2SSC Series: 2
PM-7200-4SSC2TX: 4
PM-7200-6SSC: 6
100BaseFX Ports, Multi-Mode MTRJ Connector PM-7200-8MTRJ: 8
PPS Output, BNC Connector PM-7200-1BNC2MST-PTP: 1
Optical Fiber
Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty