DA-682A-Ethernet Series Expansion Modules

Features and Benefits

  • 4-port 10/100 Mbps LAN module
  • 4-port 100 Mbps Fiber LAN module
  • 8-port 10/100 Mbps unmanaged switch module
Download Datasheet

 


Introduction

The DA-682A-Ethernet Series expansion modules include a 4-port LAN module, 8-port switch module, and 4-port fiber LAN module for setting up industrial communication applications with Ethernet-based devices. All modules are designed to offer the greatest flexibility for setting up applications and performing industrial tasks. In particular, users can swap out modules quickly and easily.

Appearance

DA-LN04-RJ

DA-FX04-MM-ST-T

DA-SW08-RJ

Specifications

Ethernet Interface
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) DA-LN04-RJ: 4
DA-SW08-RJ: 8
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector) DA-FX04-MM-ST-T: 4
Magnetic Isolation Protection 1.5 kV (built-in)
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions (without ears) 132 x 150 mm (42 x 5.20 in)
Weight DA-FX04-MM-ST-T: 511 g (1.13 lb)
DA-LN04-RJ: 198 g (0.44 lb)
DA-SW08-RJ: 165 g (0.43 lb)
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature w/o wireless module: -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature (package included) -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Declaration
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
MTBF
Time DA-FX04-MM-ST-T: 884,764
DA-LN04-RJ: 2,733,138
DA-SW08-RJ: 3,270,114
Standards elcordia (Bellcore), GB
Warranty
Warranty Period 3 years
Details See www.moxa.com/warranty